Legal Notice

OWNERSHIP AND RECORDS

In compliance with the duty of information set forth in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11th, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce “Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico” the following is the data of ownership of this website:

FRIDAMA INSTALACIONES SL is owned by FRIDAMA, with its registered office at Rúa Ánade Real 11 with CIF B15976145, registered in the Mercantile Register of A Coruña, General Section, Volume 2939, Page 14, Sheet C-34941.

NAVIGATION

Our website has reasonable technical resources to provide safe navigation and protect all the information gathered. However, you should bear in mind that, even if we apply and implement measures to protect your information, no web page, webcast, computer system or wireless connection is absolutely safe. FRIDAMA will not be responsible in case of interruption of service, malfunctioning or any inconvenience that can happen for causes beyond the company. Likewise, we exclude from any liability for damages derived from the appearance of computer viruses or any type of incident originated or introduced in the computer system through hackers or third parties that intentionally access our website integrity.

Links to other websites

For your convenience, this website contains links to other pages that may have different privacy policies. We recommend that you review their corresponding data protection clauses. Under no circumstances should personal data be exchanged with any external page. We are neither responsible for the content, nor for any other aspect related to web pages belonging or directed by third parties. We also inform you that we cannot exercise any control over its maintenance and content, therefore, we cannot guarantee that the hyperlinks, pointers or other link functions arranged in those sites are correct at the time of their access and are free of viruses or other damaging elements that could cause damage or alterations in your computer equipment.

Cookies policy

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages and allows, among other things, the storage and retrieval of information about the browsing habits of a user or its computer and, depending on the information they contain and how you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user. The user’s browser memorizes cookies on the hard drive only during the current session, taking upminimal memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session.

What kind of cookies does this website use?

Technical Cookies: These cookies allow a user to navigate through a web page and use the different options or services that exist in it, such as controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted areas of the website, remembering  the elements that make up an order, carrying out the process of buying an order, applying for registration or participation in events, using security features during navigation, storing contents for the broadcast of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.

Analysis cookies: These are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus to make the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by the users of the service offered. To do this, it analyzes its navigation on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The texts, images and other contents of this website are property of FRIDAMA or third parties that have licensed or authorized us to use them. All logos, commercial brands and designs appearing on this website are part of the intellectual property rights registered by us, and any form of exploitation, that is reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation is prohibited without expressed authorization. The divulgation, use, circulation, distribution, reproduction and transformation, total or partial, in any medium or form, of the contents of this web page without the previous and expressed authorization is prohibited, unless it is otherwise indicated or its use is by personal title and does not violate the rights recognized by the current legislation.

 

PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Users, by ticking the box, expressly and freely agree that their personal data is processed by the service provider to  process the orders or any kind of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that are available on the company’s website.

All users who access our website will be able to know all its contents without the need to provide any personal information. Your personal data will only be collected when you voluntarily complete our form(s). In this case, the user guarantees the authenticity, accuracy and veracity of the provided information, by committing to keep the personal data up to date so that they can respond at all times to their current situation. The user will be the only person responsible for the false or inaccurate statements and the damages that they may cause.

In accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27th April 2016 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we inform you that all the information provided through electronic forms and/or by e-mail are those strictly necessary for the correct identification of the sender. This information will be treated with strict confidentiality and for the sole purpose of performing management requests for information or budgets. The user is notified and agrees to express their full consent to use the data for activities related to the corporate purpose of the entity.

Data protection rights

Users may send a written communication to the registered address of FRIDAMA or to the e-mail address indicated in the heading of this Legal Notice, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID or other similar identification documentation to request the exercise of the following rights:

  • The right to request access to personal data: you may ask us if we are treating your data;
  • The right to request rectification (in case it is incorrect) or deletion;
  • The right to request the limitation or cancellation of your data processing, in which case it will only be retained by us for the exercise or defense of claims;
  • The right to object to the data processing: We will stop processing the data in the manner you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims the data must continue to be processed;
  • The right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, we will facilitate the portability of your data to any other company that indicates us in a structured, intelligible and automated format.

These rights are very personal and will be exercised by the interested party, without limitations other than those provided by the applicable legislation in Spain. However, the legal representative of the interested user may act when the user is in a situation of incapacity or of being under age, that prevents the personal exercise of these rights. The exercise of their rights will be made effective by the controller of the File within ten days following the receipt of the request. In the event that the Person in charge of the File considers that it is not appropriate to access the requested file, he or she will communicate it reasonably and within the period indicated in this section. In the cases where the cancellation of the data is possible but its physical extinction is not due to technical reasons and because of the computer support used, we will block them in order to prevent their use, until they are completely deleted from the information systems. Claim to the Control Authority. If you believe that there is a problem with the way we are handling your data, you can address your claims to the appropriate data protection authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency being the one indicated in the case of Spain. (www.agpd.es).

Assignment of data

We inform you that we do not transfer any kind of information to any company.

Conservation of data

In accordance with the provisions of art. 13.2.a of the RGPD, a period is established whereby the personal data will be preserved. The following measures are set as criteria for the preservation of information: a) the personal data provided will be preserved as long as our contractual relationship is maintained. b) Once this relationship is completed we are legally obliged to keep the connections made through the internet, email and voice phone calls or instant messaging with our website, for one year. Customer data: The period of preservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the client contracts. In any case, it shall be the minimum necessary, and may be maintained up to: a) 4 years: Law on Infringements and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registration, wages, salary payments…); Articles 66 and the next  General Taxation Law (accounting books …); b) 6 years: Article 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices …) c) 10 years: Art. 25 Law on Prevention of Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing.

Data collected through the website: The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files of which we are the holders.

The reproduction, distribution and public communication, total or partial, of the contents of this website without the express authorization of the owner, is expressly prohibited. The owner reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being an obligation to inform the users of such obligations, understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of the owner.